Zurbrigg.Com - Info zurbrigg.com

zurbrigg.com receives about 800 unique visitors and 1,920 (2.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,729.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zurbrigg.com is ranked number 391,110 in the world and 0.00016% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Brea, CA, 92821, United States and links to network IP address 69.163.176.222. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - zurbrigg.com

How popular is zurbrigg.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
24,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,920 (2.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
391,110 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00016% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 19.4%13.9%57900
United Kingdom 8.7%7.3%185801
United States 7.5%6.7%686871
Russian Federation 2.1%3.8%446825
Kazakhstan 1.0%2.5%84363
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%277716

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zurbrigg.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush zurbrigg.com
Domain:
  zurbrigg.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
47
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is zurbrigg.com?

Facebook:
  33
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zurbrigg.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4.00
Monthly Revenue:
$120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,460.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Canada 267$1.87
United States 129$1.48
United Kingdom 140$0.87
Russian Federation 73$0.15
Kazakhstan 48$0.03
Ukraine 12$0.02

How much money do zurbrigg.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$26.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$323.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
120
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,588
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
43,660
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Canada 67$0.47
United States 23$0.27
United Kingdom 22$0.14
Russian Federation 4$0.01
Ukraine 1$0.00
Kazakhstan 1$0.00

How much is zurbrigg.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,729.73

Where is zurbrigg.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.163.176.222
ASN:
AS26347 
ISP:
New Dream Network, LLC 
Server Location:
Brea
CA
92821
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.163.176.222

How fast does zurbrigg.com load?

Average Load Time:
(969 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://zurbrigg.com/media/jui/js/jquery.min.js
http://zurbrigg.com/media/jui/js/jquery-noconflict.js
http://zurbrigg.com/media/jui/js/jquery-migrate.min.js
http://zurbrigg.com/media/jui/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://zurbrigg.com/media/widgetkit/uikit-a6bc65fd.js
http://zurbrigg.com/media/widgetkit/wk-scripts-65a27c2e.js
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/warp/vendor/uikit/js/uikit.js
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/warp/vendor/uikit/js/components/autocomplete.js
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/warp/vendor/uikit/js/components/search.js
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/warp/vendor/uikit/js/components/tooltip.js
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/warp/vendor/uikit/js/components/sticky.js
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/warp/js/social.js
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/js/lib.js
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/js/theme.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/styles/zurbrigg/css/bootstrap.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Sans
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/styles/zurbrigg/css/theme.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Sans
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/css/custom.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://zurbrigg.com/images/keyframe_pro/teaser_image_sm.png (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/images/training/beginning_python_for_maya_teaser.png (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/images/training/display_color_override_teaser.png (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/media/jui/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/media/jui/js/jquery-migrate.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/media/jui/js/jquery-noconflict.js (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/media/jui/js/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/media/widgetkit/uikit-a6bc65fd.js (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/media/widgetkit/wk-scripts-65a27c2e.js (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/css/custom.css (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/js/lib.js (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/js/theme.js (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/less/uikit/images/default/icon-toggler.svg (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/styles/zurbrigg/css/bootstrap.css (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/styles/zurbrigg/css/theme.css (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/warp/js/social.js (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/warp/vendor/uikit/js/components/autocomplete.js (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/warp/vendor/uikit/js/components/search.js (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/warp/vendor/uikit/js/components/sticky.js (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/warp/vendor/uikit/js/components/tooltip.js (expiration not specified)
http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/warp/vendor/uikit/js/uikit.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 59KiB (18% reduction).

Compressing http://zurbrigg.com/images/training/beginning_python_for_maya_teaser.png could save 29.6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://zurbrigg.com/images/training/display_color_override_teaser.png could save 29.4KiB (19% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.1KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/styles/zurbrigg/css/theme.css could save 13.1KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://zurbrigg.com/templates/yoo_joy/styles/zurbrigg/css/bootstrap.css could save 2.9KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zurbrigg.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zurbrigg.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to zurbrigg.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 07 Apr 2017 10:31:05 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://zurbrigg.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 228
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 07 Apr 2017 10:31:05 GMT
Server: Apache
Expires: Wed, 17 Aug 2005 00:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: 6d867950bfe7b9dc6f19b31754a4bebd=Gp7YowUfs33nSL0gjcAsy0; path=/; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Fri, 07 Apr 2017 10:31:05 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 11275
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-11-22
Domain Age:
5 years 4 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dreamhost.com...
Domain Name: ZURBRIGG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1688425265_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dreamhost.com
Registrar URL: www.dreamhost.com
Updated Date: 2013-12-18T00:48:24.00Z
Creation Date: 2011-11-22T05:32:22.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-11-22T13:32:22.00Z
Registrar: DREAMHOST
Registrar IANA ID: 431
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PROXY PROTECTION LLC
Registrant Organization: PROXY PROTECTION LLC
Registrant Street: 417 ASSOCIATED RD #324
Registrant Street: C/O ZURBRIGG.COM
Registrant City: BREA
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92821
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7147064182
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PROXY PROTECTION LLC
Admin Organization: PROXY PROTECTION LLC
Admin Street: 417 ASSOCIATED RD #324
Admin Street: C/O ZURBRIGG.COM
Admin City: BREA
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92821
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7147064182
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PROXY PROTECTION LLC
Tech Organization: PROXY PROTECTION LLC
Tech Street: 417 ASSOCIATED RD #324
Tech Street: C/O ZURBRIGG.COM
Tech City: BREA
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92821
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7147064182
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.DREAMHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.DREAMHOST.COM
Name Server: NS3.DREAMHOST.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2132719359
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-12-18T00:48:24.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

DreamHost whois server terms of service: http://whois.dreamhost.com/

DreamHost is a global Web hosting and cloud services provider with over 375,000 customers and 1.2 million blogs, websites and apps hosted. The company offers a wide spectrum of Web hosting and cloud services including Shared Hosting, Virtual Private Servers (VPS), Dedicated Server Hosting, Domain Name Registration, the cloud storage service, DreamObjects, and the cloud computing service DreamCompute. Please visit http://DreamHost.com for more information.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZURBRIGG.COM
Registrar: DREAMHOST, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 431
Whois Server: whois.dreamhost.com
Referral URL: http://www.DreamHost.com
Name Server: NS1.DREAMHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.DREAMHOST.COM
Name Server: NS3.DREAMHOST.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-oct-2016
Creation Date: 22-nov-2011
Expiration Date: 22-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 07 Apr 2017 10:31:07 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 225 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zurbrigg.com widget